Seller's Agent in 2026
ANETTE DIXON
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Experience
(575) 693-8631
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $332,000
Step into modern comfort with this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a spacious 3-car garage. Designed with an open-concept layout, this home offers a bright, airy atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully planned space flows seamlessly from room to room, combining style and functionality with ease. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the sleek finishes to the contemporary design elements that give the home its fresh, modern appeal. A full-house water filtration system ensures clean, crisp water throughout, adding an extra layer of convenience and peace of mind for its new owners. With ample living space, generous bedrooms, and a functional layout that suits any lifestyle, this home is ready for its new owners to move in and make it their own. Modern, beautiful, and thoughtfully equipped, it’s a place where comfort and style come together effortlessly. Contact for a private tour of your future HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE License #50996 Listed on: 08/23/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Nestor A | $312,298 | Landmark Title | |
| Dugan Josh | $251,164 | Landmark Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Nestor A | $318,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Josh | $256,290 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | +759.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $82,683 | $10,250 | $72,433 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $80,574 | $10,250 | $70,324 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $78,526 | $10,250 | $68,276 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $76,538 | $10,250 | $66,288 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $74,608 | $10,250 | $64,358 |
| 2020 | $75 | $3,075 | $3,075 | $0 |
| 2019 | $75 | $3,075 | $3,075 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $3,075 | $3,075 | $0 |
| 2017 | $63 | $3,075 | $3,075 | $0 |
| 2016 | $63 | $3,075 | $3,075 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $3,075 | $3,075 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
ANETTE DIXON
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Experience
(575) 693-8631
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Destiny Ulibarri
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
(575) 479-7029
176 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20194196
APN: 121201414809000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.