1109 C Ave Anacortes, WA 98221
Estimated Value: $760,602 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 C Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221 and is currently estimated at $819,151, approximately $498 per square foot. 1109 C Ave is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Anacortes High School, San Juan Montessori School, and Secret Harbor.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2009
Sold by
Wright Betty Jo
Bought by
Earnest Eugene G and Earnest Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,800
Outstanding Balance
$186,413
Interest Rate
4.82%
Estimated Equity
$632,738
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnest Eugene G | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company Island |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earnest Eugene G | $296,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $740,900 | $326,400 | $414,500 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $702,400 | $318,300 | $384,100 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $622,500 | $309,200 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $560,500 | $283,500 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $482,400 | $243,300 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $440,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $420,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $390,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $338,100 | $146,600 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $295,000 | $130,000 | $165,000 |
| 2013 | $2,711 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map