1109 Conover Blvd E Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $1,479,290
Studio
--
Bath
4,049
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Conover Blvd E, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $1,479,290, approximately $365 per square foot. 1109 Conover Blvd E is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Communityone Bank Na
Bought by
Caroline Farm Credit Aca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Farm Credit Aca | $6,185 | None Available | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $774,500 | $138,900 | $635,600 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $774,500 | $138,900 | $635,600 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $774,500 | $138,900 | $635,600 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $768,300 | $138,900 | $629,400 |
| 2021 | $8,259 | $768,300 | $138,900 | $629,400 |
| 2020 | $8,259 | $768,300 | $138,900 | $629,400 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | $768,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,670 | $806,500 | $138,900 | $667,600 |
| 2017 | $8,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,605 | $806,500 | $138,900 | $667,600 |
| 2014 | $8,605 | $925,300 | $170,500 | $754,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map