1109 Dinius Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $323,409 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,348
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Dinius Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $353,205, approximately $150 per square foot. 1109 Dinius Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Bought by
Schaedler Matthew A and Schaedler Kristie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaedler Matthew A | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $197,274 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $84,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $79,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $64,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map