1109 E 83rd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,889 - $1,016,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $758,472, approximately $831 per square foot. 1109 E 83rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 276 Louis Marshall, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Oleine Sanon
Bought by
Oleine Jean Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Leung Knook Hing
Bought by
Sanon Oleine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleine Jean Louis | -- | -- | |
| Oleine Jean Louis | -- | -- | |
| Sanon Oleine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Sanon Oleine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanon Oleine | $176,250 | |
| Closed | Oleine Jean Louis | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,148 | $32,580 | $8,220 | $24,360 |
| 2025 | $4,148 | $28,080 | $8,220 | $19,860 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $31,680 | $8,220 | $23,460 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $36,000 | $8,220 | $27,780 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $33,060 | $8,220 | $24,840 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $29,520 | $8,220 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $24,660 | $8,220 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $26,340 | $8,220 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $17,078 | $4,373 | $12,705 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $16,112 | $5,063 | $11,049 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $15,200 | $6,447 | $8,753 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $14,340 | $6,840 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $14,340 | $6,840 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map