1109 E Parkway Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Menominee South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $205,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Parkway Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $197,223, approximately $167 per square foot. 1109 E Parkway Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Webster Stanley Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,923 | $168,700 | $26,000 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $92,400 | $16,200 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $92,400 | $16,200 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $90,800 | $16,200 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $90,800 | $16,200 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $90,800 | $16,200 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $90,800 | $16,200 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $90,800 | $16,200 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | $2,069 | $86,400 | $16,200 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map