1109 E Walnut St Evansville, IN 47714
Ballard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Walnut St, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $101,908, approximately $132 per square foot. 1109 E Walnut St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Rittenour Betty Jean and Hudson Melissa J
Bought by
Wittmer Wilmer W and Wittmer Dora M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,627
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittmer Wilmer W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittmer Wilmer W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $56,500 | $7,500 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $50,700 | $5,600 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $49,400 | $5,600 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $50,000 | $5,600 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $44,600 | $5,600 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $44,600 | $5,600 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $44,600 | $5,600 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $44,600 | $5,600 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $44,200 | $5,600 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $972 | $44,500 | $5,600 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $942 | $43,100 | $5,600 | $37,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,500 | $5,600 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map