Estimated Value: $164,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Willow Place, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $171,303, approximately $145 per square foot. 1109 E Willow Place is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Jan Milhollon and Jan Sherman T
Bought by
Milhollon Carol and Milhollon Sherman T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Milhollon Carol Jan and Milhollon Sherman T
Bought by
Milhollon Carol Jan and Milhollon Sherman T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Jan Thomason and Jan Milhollon Carol
Bought by
Milhollon Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Milhollon Carol Jan and Milhollon Thomasan
Bought by
Andlor Carol Jan Milhollon and Andlor Kelly Suzannekane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Jan Thomason and Jan Milhollon Carol
Bought by
Milhollon Carol and Kane Kelly Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Flowers C Jan
Bought by
Thomason Michael and Carol Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milhollon Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milhollon Carol Jan | -- | None Available | |
| Milhollon Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andlor Carol Jan Milhollon | -- | None Available | |
| Milhollon Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomason Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $11,735 | $1,956 | $9,779 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $11,393 | $1,899 | $9,494 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $11,062 | $1,896 | $9,166 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $10,740 | $1,893 | $8,847 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $10,427 | $1,887 | $8,540 |
| 2020 | $984 | $10,123 | $1,873 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $955 | $9,829 | $1,862 | $7,967 |
| 2018 | $927 | $9,543 | $1,851 | $7,692 |
| 2017 | $897 | $9,264 | $1,836 | $7,428 |
| 2016 | $868 | $9,265 | $1,844 | $7,421 |
| 2015 | $824 | $8,733 | $1,797 | $6,936 |
| 2014 | $824 | $8,478 | $1,768 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map