Estimated Value: $231,362 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Emily Ln, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $258,841, approximately $167 per square foot. 1109 Emily Ln is a home with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School, Byng High School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Vasquez Pablo Miguel
Bought by
Elliott Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,700
Outstanding Balance
$46,326
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Ross Erica Lynn
Bought by
Vasquez Pablo Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Wall Brandon and Wall Kari
Bought by
Vasquez Erica L and Vasquez Pablo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,836
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2010
Sold by
Able Development Co Llc
Bought by
Wall Brandon and Wall Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,760
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Kate | $149,500 | None Available | |
| Vasquez Pablo Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Erica L | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Wall Brandon | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Kate | $105,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Pablo Miguel | $135,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Erica L | $141,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Brandon | $140,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $19,967 | $2,520 | $17,447 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $19,016 | $2,400 | $16,616 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $18,111 | $2,400 | $15,711 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $17,248 | $2,400 | $14,848 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $17,248 | $2,400 | $14,848 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $17,940 | $2,400 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $17,940 | $2,400 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $17,940 | $2,400 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $17,940 | $2,400 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $17,239 | $2,400 | $14,839 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $16,737 | $2,400 | $14,337 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $16,250 | $2,400 | $13,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map