1109 Glendale Ln Madison, WI 53704
Mendota Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $389,174
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Glendale Ln, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $374,044, approximately $330 per square foot. 1109 Glendale Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mendota Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Hickel Mathew
Bought by
Hickel Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickel Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hickel Karen | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,997 | $341,000 | $87,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $11,368 | $341,000 | $87,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $310,000 | $79,100 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $9,511 | $258,300 | $65,900 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $224,800 | $57,800 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $220,400 | $56,700 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $216,100 | $55,600 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $200,100 | $55,600 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $181,900 | $50,500 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $174,900 | $50,500 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $168,200 | $48,600 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $168,200 | $48,600 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | $4,122 | $164,900 | $47,600 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map