$249,900
$48K PRICE DROP

1109 High St Cambridge, MD 21613

Estimated payment $1,726/month

Total Views 4,427
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

**ALERT-JUST REDUCED $37.6K** Welcome to this spacious center hall Colonial, ideally located on a quiet section of High Street in the heart of Cambridge. Set on a large, level lot, this home offers generous room sizes, a functional layout, and incredible potential for the right buyer. The main level features a well-designed floor plan with a kitchen that includes a breakfast bar and opens directly into the family room, creating a comfortable space for everyday living. The family room is anchored by a gas fireplace, adding warmth and character, and has sliding glass doors that provide direct access to the deck and backyard. Just off the kitchen, a large laundry room provides added convenience and functionality. A formal dining room and a separate sitting room offer additional living space, with the sitting room presenting a great opportunity for a main-level bedroom thanks to its two large closets. A full bath on this level further enhances the home’s flexibility. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath. A hall bath serves the additional bedrooms. Located minutes from the historic town of Cambridge, this home offers easy access to a variety of local attractions and activities. Enjoy outdoor recreation at Gerry Boyle Park at Great Marsh, or spend time in the charming historic downtown district filled with unique shops and restaurants, including the well-known RAR Brewery. Commuters will appreciate the home’s close proximity to U.S. Route 50, providing convenient travel throughout the region. With its expansive layout, versatile living spaces, and prime location, this property presents a unique opportunity to create your vision and add value in the sought-after Cambridge community.

Listing Agent

Candis Williamson

(443) 921-3900 candis_carr@yahoo.com Northrop Realty Brokerage Phone: 4439213900 License #637742 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Northrop Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Gary Williamson

(443) 921-3900 gary.l.williamson@gmail.com Northrop Realty Brokerage Phone: 4439213900 License #530248

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,707

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bayly Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1007199848

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,707

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Lawnmower & lawn equipment
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Vinyl, Fully Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Pantry, Primary Bath(s)
  • Window Features: Sliding, Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Insulated
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Plaster Walls
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Full Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2060
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2060
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 121.31
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2060
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage - Rear Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Programmable Thermostat

• Lot Features: Landscaping, Pond
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4707.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1007199848
  • Tax Lot: 45
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,041 $250,600 $16,800 $233,800
2024 $3,585 $228,467 $0 $0
2023 $3,585 $206,333 $0 $0
2022 $6,809 $184,200 $16,800 $167,400
2021 $3,370 $181,433 $0 $0
2020 $3,370 $178,667 $0 $0
2019 $3,354 $175,900 $16,800 $159,100
2018 $3,266 $175,900 $16,800 $159,100
2017 $3,266 $175,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $183,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $183,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $183,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $249,900 -13.1% $121 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $287,500 -3.4% $140 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $297,500 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $169,900 --
Deed $148,230 --
Deed $197,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $158,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $19,750 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDDO2011910

Bright MLS

APN: 07-199848

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.