1109 Hillcrest Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $189,183 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Hillcrest Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $211,296, approximately $144 per square foot. 1109 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Laws Ronald David and Laws Kathy Ann
Bought by
Scales Jason Craig and Scales Vicky Pharis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$108,677
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Scarlett Russell Keith and Scarlett Jackie Hill
Bought by
Laws Kathy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1957
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales Jason Craig | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Laws Kathy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scales Jason Craig | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |