1109 Jeffreys St Graham, NC 27253
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Jeffreys St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $214,021, approximately $135 per square foot. 1109 Jeffreys St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Haw River Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Walker Ronald L
Bought by
Holmes Gary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Bought by
Holmes Gary P and Holmes Jennifer K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Gary P | $38,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Gary P | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $162,162 | $31,931 | $130,231 |
| 2024 | $761 | $162,162 | $31,931 | $130,231 |
| 2023 | $697 | $162,162 | $31,931 | $130,231 |
| 2022 | $739 | $67,084 | $16,230 | $50,854 |
| 2021 | $746 | $67,084 | $16,230 | $50,854 |
| 2020 | $752 | $67,084 | $16,230 | $50,854 |
| 2019 | $755 | $67,084 | $16,230 | $50,854 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,084 | $16,230 | $50,854 |
| 2017 | $387 | $67,084 | $16,230 | $50,854 |
| 2016 | $645 | $62,280 | $20,287 | $41,993 |
| 2015 | $359 | $62,280 | $20,287 | $41,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,280 | $20,287 | $41,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map