1109 Keewaydin St Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Keewaydin St, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $592,783, approximately $246 per square foot. 1109 Keewaydin St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $276,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $55 | $245,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,879 | $189,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,643 | $197,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,467 | $189,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,331 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,208 | $163,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $163,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,986 | $159,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map