Estimated Value: $141,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $151,890, approximately $179 per square foot. 1109 N Walnut St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
M & P Realty Ltd
Bought by
Wgcs Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,117,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,003,124
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$851,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Nelda M Center
Bought by
M & P Realty Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Berkshire Steven D
Bought by
Nelda M & John R Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Sold by
Brown Joseph M
Bought by
Berkshire Steven D and Berkshire Carole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1987
Sold by
Larkin Michele L
Bought by
M & P Realty Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wgcs Investments Llc | $95,000 | Connolly Hillyer & Welch Ttl | |
| Wgcs Investments Llc | -- | Connolly Hillyer Welch Title | |
| M & P Realty Ltd | $74,900 | -- | |
| Nelda M & John R Center | $60,500 | -- | |
| Berkshire Steven D | $44,000 | -- | |
| M & P Realty Ltd | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wgcs Investments Llc | $1,117,750 | |
| Closed | Wgcs Investments Llc | $1,117,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,609 | $36,680 | $13,550 | $23,130 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $104,780 | $38,700 | $66,080 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $36,673 | $13,545 | $23,128 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $32,264 | $10,077 | $22,187 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $32,264 | $10,077 | $22,187 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $32,264 | $10,077 | $22,187 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $27,880 | $8,710 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $27,880 | $8,710 | $19,170 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $27,880 | $8,710 | $19,170 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $22,850 | $8,250 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | $1,078 | $22,850 | $8,250 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map