1109 Ohio St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $126,343 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Ohio St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $147,586, approximately $70 per square foot. 1109 Ohio St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $43,720 | $3,120 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $41,240 | $2,940 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $38,260 | $2,730 | $35,530 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $35,720 | $2,550 | $33,170 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $34,920 | $3,720 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $34,540 | $3,680 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $33,870 | $3,610 | $30,260 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $33,530 | $3,570 | $29,960 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $32,160 | $3,420 | $28,740 |
| 2015 | $1,742,220 | $32,160 | $3,420 | $28,740 |
| 2012 | $1,738 | $31,090 | $3,310 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map