1109 Packard St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
East Packard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,412 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $661,353, approximately $552 per square foot. 1109 Packard St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Congregation Beth Chabad Inc
Bought by
Goldstein Alter and Goldstein Chana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2002
Sold by
Goldstein Alter
Bought by
Congregation Beth Chabad Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Goldstein Alter
Bought by
Congregation Beth Chabad Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Goldstein Alter
Bought by
Congregation Beth Chabad Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Conlon Barbara A
Bought by
Goldstein Alter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Alter | -- | None Available | |
| Congregation Beth Chabad Inc | -- | -- | |
| Congregation Beth Chabad Inc | -- | -- | |
| Congregation Beth Chabad Inc | -- | -- | |
| Goldstein Alter | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |