1109 Platt Dr Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,355 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Platt Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $325,589, approximately $223 per square foot. 1109 Platt Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Dallas Reunion Group Properties Lp
Bought by
Paredes Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Outstanding Balance
$75,230
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Boone Michael Joseph and Boone Leta U
Bought by
Dallas Reunion Group Properties Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,894
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Dallas Reunion Group Properties Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paredes Rita | $118,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallas Reunion Group Properties Lp | $84,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $273,900 | $85,000 | $202,796 |
| 2024 | $446 | $249,000 | $85,000 | $198,050 |
| 2023 | $446 | $226,364 | $85,000 | $197,057 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $205,785 | $65,000 | $177,143 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $198,952 | $60,000 | $138,952 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $191,558 | $60,000 | $131,558 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $154,609 | $60,000 | $135,648 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $140,554 | $55,000 | $136,260 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $165,000 | $50,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map