1109 Raspberry Ln Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $127,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Raspberry Ln, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $112,500, approximately $52 per square foot. 1109 Raspberry Ln is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Bought by
Martinez Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Helms William and Helms Shelly
Bought by
Beal Kenny and Beal Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Helms William and Helms Shelly
Bought by
Roussin Barbara and Roussin Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Bought by
Helms William S and Helms Shelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Helms William S and Helms
Bought by
City Of Augusta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Bought by
Helms William S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Gustavo | $5,500 | -- | |
| Beal Kenny | $1,800 | -- | |
| Roussin Barbara | $48,000 | -- | |
| Helms William S | $48,000 | -- | |
| City Of Augusta | -- | -- | |
| Helms William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |