1109 Round Pebble Ln Reston, VA 20194
North Reston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,667,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,160
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Round Pebble Ln, Reston, VA 20194 and is currently estimated at $1,580,964, approximately $380 per square foot. 1109 Round Pebble Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Aldrin Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Harrison B Edward
Bought by
Weatherwax M A Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Constructon Vanmetre Resid L
Bought by
Harrison B E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherwax M A Robert | $735,000 | -- | |
| Harrison B E | $473,407 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weatherwax M A Robert | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison B E | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Harrison B E | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,712 | $1,450,340 | $462,000 | $988,340 |
| 2023 | $14,054 | $1,195,580 | $452,000 | $743,580 |
| 2022 | $13,255 | $1,113,390 | $432,000 | $681,390 |
| 2021 | $12,466 | $1,021,400 | $392,000 | $629,400 |
| 2020 | $12,062 | $980,220 | $392,000 | $588,220 |
| 2019 | $11,939 | $970,220 | $382,000 | $588,220 |
| 2018 | $11,939 | $970,220 | $382,000 | $588,220 |
| 2017 | $11,720 | $970,220 | $382,000 | $588,220 |
| 2016 | $11,696 | $970,220 | $382,000 | $588,220 |
| 2015 | $11,167 | $960,220 | $372,000 | $588,220 |
| 2014 | $11,902 | $1,025,580 | $372,000 | $653,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map