1109 S Oak Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 S Oak Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $288,617, approximately $122 per square foot. 1109 S Oak Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lynn Wood Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Ernest Childers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Lilly Terry J and Lilly Karen A
Bought by
Lilly Terry J and Lilly Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Lilly Terry J and Lilly Karen A
Bought by
Lilly Terry J and Lilly Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Drumm Michael J and Drumm Linda
Bought by
Lilly Terry J and Lilly Linda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Terry J | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Lilly Terry J | -- | -- | |
| Lilly Terry J | $105,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $18,061 | $2,556 | $15,505 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $17,507 | $2,589 | $14,918 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $17,968 | $2,669 | $15,299 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $16,444 | $3,363 | $13,081 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $15,936 | $3,259 | $12,677 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $15,442 | $3,158 | $12,284 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $14,964 | $3,060 | $11,904 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $14,903 | $3,048 | $11,855 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $15,439 | $3,157 | $12,282 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $14,989 | $3,065 | $11,924 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $15,117 | $3,091 | $12,026 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $14,677 | $3,001 | $11,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map