1109 Sherron Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,766 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Sherron Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $350,692, approximately $368 per square foot. 1109 Sherron Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Linda Ashley and Hoffman Theodore C
Bought by
Ashley Leah Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Leah Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $255,219 | $137,750 | $117,469 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $124,742 | $48,025 | $76,717 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $124,742 | $48,025 | $76,717 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $124,742 | $48,025 | $76,717 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $124,742 | $48,025 | $76,717 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $124,742 | $48,025 | $76,717 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $124,742 | $48,025 | $76,717 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $114,830 | $57,630 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $114,830 | $57,630 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $994 | $114,830 | $57,630 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $780 | $69,448 | $32,899 | $36,549 |
| 2014 | $784 | $69,448 | $32,899 | $36,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map