1109 Silver Run Rd Munford, AL 36268
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Silver Run Rd, Munford, AL 36268 and is currently estimated at $127,920, approximately $111 per square foot. 1109 Silver Run Rd is a home located in Talladega County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Netanis Merriweather Shea
Bought by
Mathews Anita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Anita R | $54,000 | Roberts Law Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $6,640 | $930 | $5,710 |
| 2024 | $452 | $13,280 | $1,860 | $11,420 |
| 2023 | $452 | $13,280 | $1,860 | $11,420 |
| 2022 | $380 | $11,180 | $1,860 | $9,320 |
| 2021 | $389 | $11,180 | $1,860 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $380 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $138 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $138 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map