1109 Vineyard Rd Westfield, NC 27053
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Vineyard Rd, Westfield, NC 27053 and is currently estimated at $217,004, approximately $164 per square foot. 1109 Vineyard Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Nancy Reynolds Elementary School, Piney Grove Middle, and North Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Sykes Amy A and Sykes James Aaron
Bought by
James Amy and James Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Amy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $174,700 | $30,300 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $129,000 | $24,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $129,000 | $24,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $955 | $129,000 | $24,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $955 | $129,000 | $24,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $849 | $114,700 | $23,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $553 | $114,700 | $23,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $849 | $114,700 | $23,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $843 | $114,700 | $23,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $819 | $111,400 | $23,000 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $813 | $111,400 | $23,000 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $809 | $111,400 | $23,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map