1109 W Beardsley Ave Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $28,067 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 W Beardsley Ave, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $93,767, approximately $76 per square foot. 1109 W Beardsley Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Judah Christian School, and Franklin STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Cu Properties Llc
Bought by
Enriquez Alberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Alberto | $28,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Cu Properties Llc | $19,000 | Allied Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $26,010 | $7,370 | $18,640 |
| 2024 | $912 | $23,180 | $6,570 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $912 | $21,110 | $5,980 | $15,130 |
| 2022 | $780 | $19,480 | $5,520 | $13,960 |
| 2021 | $742 | $19,100 | $5,410 | $13,690 |
| 2020 | $743 | $19,100 | $5,410 | $13,690 |
| 2019 | $699 | $18,710 | $5,300 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $668 | $18,420 | $5,220 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $19,030 | $5,390 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $18,640 | $5,280 | $13,360 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $18,310 | $5,190 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $18,310 | $5,190 | $13,120 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $18,310 | $5,190 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map