Estimated Value: $246,474 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Warren Rd, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $258,369, approximately $156 per square foot. 1109 Warren Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
West Dianna W and West Randy H
Bought by
West Jane W and West Randy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Bought by
Warren John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Jane W | -- | None Available | |
| Weat Dianna W | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Warren John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $209,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $209,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $209,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $209,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |