11090 Meadowbrook Dr Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11090 Meadowbrook Dr, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $245,069, approximately $130 per square foot. 11090 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1984
Sold by
Harlan Tom J
Bought by
Shofar Nick D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1978
Sold by
Harlan Tom J and D J
Bought by
Harlan Tom J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Harlan Tom J and D J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shofar Nick D | $67,000 | -- | |
| Harlan Tom J | -- | -- | |
| Harlan Tom J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $72,905 | $14,210 | $58,695 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $72,905 | $14,210 | $58,695 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $61,120 | $11,240 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $61,110 | $11,240 | $49,880 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $61,110 | $11,240 | $49,880 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $49,280 | $9,070 | $40,220 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $140,800 | $25,900 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $49,280 | $9,070 | $40,220 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $42,180 | $8,160 | $34,020 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $42,180 | $8,160 | $34,020 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $42,180 | $8,160 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $43,050 | $8,330 | $34,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map