Estimated Value: $640,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11092 S Bob Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $685,332, approximately $256 per square foot. 11092 S Bob Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Rice Lisa L
Bought by
Savaheli Nariman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,237
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Harvison Byron E
Bought by
Fong Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,900
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Babbel Charles F
Bought by
Harvison Byron E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,876
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Babbel Charles F and Babbel Janeva S
Bought by
Babbel Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savaheli Nariman | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Fong Lisa L | -- | Founders Title | |
| Harvison Byron E | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Babbel Charles F | -- | Keystone Title Ins Midvale |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savaheli Nariman | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fong Lisa L | $300,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvison Byron E | $326,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $652,500 | $220,400 | $432,100 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $620,300 | $212,200 | $408,100 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $605,900 | $204,000 | $401,900 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $612,300 | $200,000 | $412,300 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $463,400 | $154,000 | $309,400 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $419,200 | $154,000 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $396,800 | $148,800 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $374,800 | $148,800 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $364,800 | $148,800 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $312,800 | $134,100 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $293,400 | $146,200 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $283,100 | $144,800 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map