Estimated Value: $182,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11096 William Penn Rd, Imler, PA 16655 and is currently estimated at $206,840, approximately $165 per square foot. 11096 William Penn Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary School and Claysburg-Kimmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Staub Donald W and Staub Laurie J
Bought by
Appleman Cortland W and Appleman Nichole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,959
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,881
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleman Cortland W | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appleman Cortland W | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,100 | $27,200 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map