Estimated Value: $149,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11098 Private Drive 2048, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $204,036, approximately $117 per square foot. 11098 Private Drive 2048 is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and St. Patrick School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2024 | $258 | $5,060 | $3,280 | $1,780 |
| 2023 | $260 | $5,060 | $3,280 | $1,780 |
| 2022 | $219 | $5,060 | $3,280 | $1,780 |
| 2021 | $221 | $5,060 | $3,280 | $1,780 |
| 2020 | $215 | $4,830 | $3,280 | $1,550 |
| 2019 | $214 | $4,830 | $3,280 | $1,550 |
| 2018 | $212 | $4,830 | $3,280 | $1,550 |
| 2017 | $212 | $4,830 | $3,280 | $1,550 |
| 2016 | $204 | $4,830 | $3,280 | $1,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,950 | $3,280 | $2,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,850 | $3,180 | $2,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map