NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11099 Bare Dr Clio, MI 48420

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $206,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,488 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2015

Last sale price $69,900 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,139 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2015

Nearly 1500 sq feet in Clio. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. (Third bedroom was converted into a very large half-bathroom) Gorgeous sun room added onto the back of the house, to enjoy the large, shady yard. The 2 car garage has tons of extra space at the back for storage AND a workshop!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Davidson

REMAX Right Choice License #FAAR-122148 Listed on: 05/13/2015

REMAX Right Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x185

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Community Details

  • Suburban Acres 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1822554008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,240

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1240
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Mail City: Clio
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Poured
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 12 x 5, On Level: Entry, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 9
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 20 x 12
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Sun Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 20 x 12
  • Sun Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1488
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1488

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 100
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener, Workshop, Direct Access
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1822554008
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x185
  • Acreage: 0.43
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $527.00
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $713.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $1,240.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clio Area School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
List Price
$88,500
Sold Price
$69,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,600
-21.02%
Current Estimated Value
$184,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Wright Vivian R and Hill Vivian R
Bought by
Wright Vivian R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leal Benjamin $69,900 First American Title Ins Co
The Wright Family Trust -- First American Title Ins Co
Wright Vivian R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Sold $69,900 -21.0% $47 / Sq Ft
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2015 05/07/15 For Sale $88,500 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,833 $82,400 $0 $0
2024 $744 $73,400 $0 $0
2023 $710 $70,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,615 $66,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,596 $59,900 $0 $0
2020 $649 $54,700 $0 $0
2019 $593 $50,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,394 $45,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,328 $45,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,318 $38,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,273 $37,200 $0 $0
2012 -- $37,200 $37,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 30047994

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 18-22-554-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.