Seller's Agent in 2023
Marcia Clarke
MC Realty Consulting & Mgt.Inc
(917) 841-2121
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $867,000
Jamaica Queens. This detached 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch on park-like 39' x 100' lot has a dining area, large living room, eat-in kitchen, hardwood floors, fully accessible semi-finished attic and a finished basement. The long private driveway leads to a spacious back yard. A/C's(2020 & 2021) Dryer(2021) HWH(2021) Refridgerator(2021) Washer(2020). Located on a lovely block this beloved home is in original condition and close to Q6, Q60, Q111, Q114 buses, and E & J subways. Offers will be considered with mortgage preapproval/proof of funds. Through the New York State Association of Realtors (NYSAR) Housing Opportunities Foundation Inc, qualifying individuals can apply for grants to assist with closing costs and/or downpayment. NYSAR also promotes DownpaymentResource a free tool that connects buyers to homeownership programs that can help with the downpayment, closing costs, and tax credits - 17 programs have been identified for this address.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111-27 144 St Llc | -- | -- | |
| 111-27 144 St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kaur Mandeep | $605,000 | -- | |
| Kaur Mandeep | $605,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaur Mandeep | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Sold | $605,000 | +10.0% | $512 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $549,999 | -9.1% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Off Market | $605,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $549,999 | -- | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,163 | $44,278 | $15,557 | $28,721 |
| 2025 | $5,797 | $30,684 | $9,646 | $21,038 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $28,862 | $9,173 | $19,689 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $27,636 | $9,252 | $18,384 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $43,680 | $13,920 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $36,300 | $13,920 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $31,200 | $13,920 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $26,700 | $13,920 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $23,030 | $11,201 | $11,829 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $21,730 | $11,918 | $9,812 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $21,730 | $11,918 | $9,812 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $20,236 | $12,828 | $7,408 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $20,044 | $15,255 | $4,789 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marcia Clarke
MC Realty Consulting & Mgt.Inc
(917) 841-2121
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 471928
APN: 11960-0025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.