111 3rd St NE Washington, DC 20002
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,849,506 - $2,004,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $1,910,377, approximately $703 per square foot. 111 3rd St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Rogers Judith W
Bought by
Kibbe Matthew B and Kibbe Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$60,542
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,849,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibbe Matthew B | $389,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kibbe Matthew B | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,058 | $1,626,080 | $774,280 | $851,800 |
| 2024 | $12,921 | $1,607,180 | $770,430 | $836,750 |
| 2023 | $12,459 | $1,549,770 | $737,470 | $812,300 |
| 2022 | $11,904 | $1,479,170 | $697,830 | $781,340 |
| 2021 | $11,578 | $1,438,410 | $690,930 | $747,480 |
| 2020 | $11,109 | $1,382,630 | $665,530 | $717,100 |
| 2019 | $10,722 | $1,336,270 | $647,430 | $688,840 |
| 2018 | $10,143 | $1,266,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,522 | $1,192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,397 | $1,177,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,620 | $1,085,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,250 | $1,040,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map