111 3rd St W Carpio, ND 58725
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 3rd St W, Carpio, ND 58725 and is currently estimated at $143,667, approximately $54 per square foot. 111 3rd St W is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Laumb Linda
Bought by
Laumb Gregory and Laumb Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laumb Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $991 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $593 | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $544 | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $567 | $58,000 | $7,500 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $541 | $57,000 | $7,500 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $535 | $56,500 | $7,000 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $60,000 | $5,500 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $585 | $68,000 | $5,500 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $560 | $73,000 | $5,500 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $352 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $352 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map