111 44th St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 44th St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $273,141, approximately $155 per square foot. 111 44th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Widman Edward A and Widman Carrie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widman Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $82,886 | $20,506 | $62,380 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $82,886 | $20,506 | $62,380 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $71,991 | $16,275 | $55,716 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $72,002 | $16,275 | $55,727 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $72,010 | $16,280 | $55,730 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $59,590 | $16,280 | $43,310 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $54,060 | $16,280 | $37,780 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $54,060 | $16,280 | $37,780 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $52,360 | $21,480 | $30,880 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $52,360 | $21,480 | $30,880 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $52,360 | $21,480 | $30,880 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $56,860 | $21,480 | $35,380 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $56,860 | $21,480 | $35,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map