111 Apple Grove Rd Eugene, MO 65032
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $415,924
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Apple Grove Rd, Eugene, MO 65032 and is currently estimated at $368,308, approximately $191 per square foot. 111 Apple Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Berendzen Deborah F
Bought by
Kempker Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,344
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempker Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kempker Shawn | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $30,840 | $1,570 | $29,270 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $27,490 | $1,460 | $26,030 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $27,490 | $1,460 | $26,030 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $27,500 | $1,470 | $26,030 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $27,500 | $1,470 | $26,030 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $26,840 | $1,470 | $25,370 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $21,740 | $1,470 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $21,740 | $1,470 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $22,420 | $1,430 | $20,990 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $22,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map