NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2012

Last sale price $182,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,849 / mo

644 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Community Boat Dock
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Eastern Elementary School Rated A-
  • Boat Ramp
  • Creek or Stream View

About This Home

As of April 2012

WONDERFUL ONE LEVEL BRICK HOME IN WATER ACCESS NEIGHBORHOOD W/ALMOST NO HOA($10.00/YR),COUNTY TAXES,VERY WELL MAINTAINED, LARGE 1 ACRE LOT, HUGE FAMILY ROOM W/KITCHE. HOME INSPECTION COMPLETED IN JUNE 2010 AND IS AVAILABLE TO INTERESTED BUYERS - ALL RECOMMENDED REPAIRS COMPLETED AND RECORDED--SHOWS VERY WELL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Martin

The Rich Company License #80585 Listed on: 07/01/2010

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Stancil

The Rich Company Downtown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Energy-Efficient Doors
  • 1 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5666-87-4537

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built-In, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 106.99
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot View Type: Creek View
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Eave Storage, Stairs - Perm, Floored - Partial
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1860.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1860.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage And Parking Other See Remarks: YES
  • Parking Driveway: Dirt

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999
  • Utilities: Community Water, Septic On Site, Well Water
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Propane Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Boat Dock, Ramp
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 10.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 585.00
  • Lot Acres: 1.00
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43560.00
  • Lot Water Features: Boat Ramp, Water Depth 4+, Deeded Water Access

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 5666-87-4537

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2010
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,900
-19.08%
Current Estimated Value
$319,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobs Thomas H $182,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Sold $182,000 -19.1% $98 / Sq Ft
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2010 07/01/10 For Sale $224,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,720 $279,087 $30,172 $248,915
2024 $1,220 $142,118 $35,000 $107,118
2023 $1,198 $142,118 $35,000 $107,118
2022 $1,193 $142,118 $35,000 $107,118
2021 $1,188 $142,118 $35,000 $107,118
2020 $1,197 $142,118 $35,000 $107,118
2019 $1,187 $142,118 $35,000 $107,118
2018 $1,148 $142,118 $35,000 $107,118
2017 $1,183 $162,892 $34,500 $128,392
2016 $1,161 $162,892 $34,500 $128,392
2015 $1,066 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,066 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $162,892 $34,500 $128,392
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 70025354

Hive MLS

APN: 5666-87-4537

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.