111 Arpeicka Ln Unit 130 Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Arpeicka Ln Unit 130, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $498,968, approximately $269 per square foot. 111 Arpeicka Ln Unit 130 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Murphy William J
Bought by
Caballero Steve A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,917
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
New Urban Osceola Llc
Bought by
Murphy William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Steve A | $244,565 | All Florida Land Title Co | |
| Murphy William J | $179,680 | South Ocean Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballero Steve A | $195,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy William J | $143,700 | |