Estimated Value: $83,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ash St, Taft, TX 78390 and is currently estimated at $102,334, approximately $91 per square foot. 111 Ash St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Woodroe Petty Elementary School, Ricardo L. Trevino Junior High School, and Taft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Silvas Tony D
Bought by
Silvas Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvas Patricia J | -- | East Nathan A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $81,420 | $15,600 | $65,820 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $73,089 | $11,250 | $61,839 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $63,513 | $9,250 | $54,263 |
| 2021 | $811 | $40,742 | $5,000 | $35,742 |
| 2019 | $975 | $41,338 | $1,625 | $39,713 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $42,259 | $1,625 | $40,634 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $42,371 | $1,625 | $40,746 |
| 2015 | $912 | $39,137 | $1,625 | $37,512 |
| 2013 | $912 | $35,300 | $1,625 | $33,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map