111 Azuba Ct Hazel Green, AL 35750
New Sharon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Azuba Ct, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $316,477, approximately $175 per square foot. 111 Azuba Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Mark Clinard Concrete & Construction Inc
Bought by
Monroe Jaclyn Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,704
Outstanding Balance
$138,743
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Braz Tech Inc
Bought by
Betty Barksdale Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,704
Outstanding Balance
$138,743
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,734
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Jaclyn Carol | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Betty Barksdale Ventures Llc | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Jaclyn Carol | $174,704 | |
| Closed | Betty Barksdale Ventures Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $25,940 | $5,580 | $20,360 |
| 2024 | $882 | $24,260 | $3,260 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $828 | $24,260 | $3,260 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $755 | $22,280 | $3,260 | $19,020 |
| 2021 | $686 | $20,380 | $3,260 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $617 | $18,460 | $3,250 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $596 | $17,880 | $3,250 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $568 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $161 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $161 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map