E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Emily Eckels
Chubb Realty
Estimated Value: $44,302 - $130,000
This home is located at 111 Balcom Ave, Thomasville, GA 31792 since 27 April 2015 and is currently estimated at $92,826, approximately $132 per square foot. This property was built in 1903. 111 Balcom Ave is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, World of Truth Christian Academy, and Rescue Mission Christian School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emily Eckels
Chubb Realty Brokerage Phone: 2292267916 Listed on: 04/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Harris Strickland
Chubb Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taber Paul C | $20,000 | -- | |
| Thomas County Federal Savings | -- | -- | |
| Kirkley James P | $8,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Martha M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taber Paul C | $32,803 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $20,000 | -48.7% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $35,772 | $2,134 | $33,638 |
| 2024 | $568 | $23,584 | $2,134 | $21,450 |
| 2023 | $608 | $24,572 | $2,134 | $22,438 |
| 2022 | $199 | $21,285 | $1,840 | $19,445 |
| 2021 | $185 | $17,910 | $1,840 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $184 | $17,469 | $1,840 | $15,629 |
| 2019 | $186 | $17,469 | $1,840 | $15,629 |
| 2018 | $183 | $17,036 | $1,840 | $15,196 |
| 2017 | $186 | $16,928 | $1,638 | $15,290 |
| 2016 | $88 | $16,584 | $1,638 | $14,947 |
| 2015 | $180 | $16,246 | $1,527 | $14,719 |
| 2014 | $178 | $15,887 | $1,527 | $14,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,886 | $1,527 | $14,359 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Emily Eckels
Chubb Realty
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Harris Strickland
Chubb Realty
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 908084
APN: 008-042007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.