111 Barden St Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $123,250 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Barden St, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $162,063, approximately $173 per square foot. 111 Barden St is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Anaya David and Anaya Socorro
Bought by
Garcia Gabriel Sanchez and Flores Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,872
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,191
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gabriel Sanchez | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gabriel Sanchez | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |