111 Barlows Run Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Barlows Run, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $509,718, approximately $203 per square foot. 111 Barlows Run is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $432,800 | $98,300 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $320,000 | $62,000 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $320,000 | $62,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $315,900 | $57,900 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $315,900 | $57,900 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $298,900 | $57,900 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $298,900 | $57,900 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $298,900 | $57,900 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $298,900 | $57,900 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,900 | $57,900 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,900 | $57,900 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map