L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Slaughter
LANDMARK REALTY
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $280,443
This is the Devon plan built by C.W. Williams. This is a great plan with an open concept. Perfect for entertaining family and friends. And if the house itself isn't enough, you will fall in love with this new Perry subdivision. It is the perfect blend of country living and luxury. You must come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lauren Slaughter
LANDMARK REALTY License #352875 Listed on: 11/04/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer James E | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Deiph Amanda N | $186,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer James E | $208,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Deiph Amanda N | $177,555 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $186,900 | +3.9% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2017 11/04/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $106,320 | $14,000 | $92,320 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $104,040 | $14,000 | $90,040 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $92,280 | $14,000 | $78,280 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $85,120 | $12,000 | $73,120 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $80,920 | $12,000 | $68,920 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $70,840 | $12,000 | $58,840 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $70,840 | $12,000 | $58,840 |
| 2018 | $955 | $45,760 | $12,000 | $33,760 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Slaughter
LANDMARK REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tammy Giles
GILES REALTY LLC
(478) 256-3821
50 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 176199
APN: P77-44
Ask me questions while you tour the home.