111 Barrymore Blvd Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $695,183
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Barrymore Blvd, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $694,092, approximately $616 per square foot. 111 Barrymore Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Sansone Lucille and Sansone Philip Anthony
Bought by
Realogistics Supply Chain Management Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realogistics Supply Chain Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,374 | $439 | $235 | $204 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $418 | $224 | $194 |
| 2023 | $9,621 | $435 | $233 | $202 |
| 2022 | $9,621 | $439 | $235 | $204 |
| 2021 | $8,808 | $459 | $246 | $213 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $466 | $465 | $1 |
| 2019 | $7,745 | $500 | $499 | $1 |
| 2018 | $7,905 | $501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $532 | $459 | $73 |
| 2016 | $7,734 | $563 | $486 | $77 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $751 | $648 | $103 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $751 | $648 | $103 |
| 2013 | $2,422 | $751 | $648 | $103 |