111 Beech St Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $66,872 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Beech St, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $85,218, approximately $60 per square foot. 111 Beech St is a home with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Dansereau Pierre and Dansereau Eugenia C
Bought by
Vasquez Jose Luiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,793
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$13,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jose Luiz | $196,500 | None Available | |
| Vasquez Jose Luiz | $196,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Jose Luiz | $196,500 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Jose Luiz | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $89,170 | $4,820 | $84,350 |
| 2024 | $538 | $42,350 | $4,190 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $525 | $42,350 | $4,190 | $38,160 |
| 2022 | $525 | $42,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $525 | $42,350 | $4,190 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $515 | $42,350 | $4,190 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $515 | $42,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $42,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $42,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $56,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $56,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $537 | $56,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map