111 Beecher Rd Woodbridge, CT 06525
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Beecher Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 and is currently estimated at $491,257, approximately $285 per square foot. 111 Beecher Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher Road Elementary School, Amity Middle School: Orange, and Amity Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,348 | $286,580 | $79,380 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $7,823 | $168,490 | $79,730 | $88,760 |
| 2023 | $7,596 | $168,490 | $79,730 | $88,760 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $168,490 | $79,730 | $88,760 |
| 2021 | $7,184 | $168,490 | $79,730 | $88,760 |
| 2020 | $6,997 | $168,490 | $79,730 | $88,760 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $171,780 | $78,890 | $92,890 |
| 2018 | $6,842 | $171,780 | $78,890 | $92,890 |
| 2017 | $6,775 | $171,780 | $78,890 | $92,890 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $171,780 | $78,890 | $92,890 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $171,780 | $78,890 | $92,890 |
| 2014 | $6,507 | $186,060 | $91,700 | $94,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map