$349,000
PENDING

111 Bells St Greenville, NC 27858

Estimated payment $2,245/month

Total Views 3,357
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Thermal Windows
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a quiet neighborhood near Brook Valley. Inside, you'll find an updated interior featuring brand new carpet, updated countertops, new appliances, and renovated bathrooms along with the entire home freshly painted -- creating a move-in ready experience from day one. The thoughtful updates give the home a fresh feel while maintaining a warm and inviting atmosphere that allows you to make a house your home. Outside the lot is an excellent blend of privacy, outdoor living, and low maintenance. Whether you're relaxing at home or enjoying the nearby amenities, this property is an ideal fit for buyers looking for both location and low-maintenance living. Schedule your tour today as you don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated home!

Listing Agent

Justin Janak

Tyre Realty Group Inc. License #353102 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63 x 106 x 61 x 107
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R6S

HOA Fees

  • $126 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Brookridge HOA, Phone Number (252) 329-7368
  • Brookridge Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 63
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54920

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$126 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 349000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 179.53
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Family Room, Sunroom, Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Permanent Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 1512.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Brookridge HOA
  • Association Phone#: 252-329-7368
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company: Russell Property Management

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastern Elementary
  • High School: J.H. Rose High School
  • Junior High Dist: Pitt County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: C.M. Eppes Middle School

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4682
  • Deed Page: 613.00
  • Lot Number: 63
  • Zoning: R6S
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 63 x 106 x 61 x 107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-21
  • Parcel#: 54920
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: MB 44
  • Tax Map Number: 143
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: NONE

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,069 $304,122 $35,000 $269,122
2024 $3,057 $304,122 $35,000 $269,122
2023 $2,477 $203,094 $35,000 $168,094
2022 $2,504 $203,094 $35,000 $168,094
2021 $2,477 $203,094 $35,000 $168,094
2020 $2,497 $203,094 $35,000 $168,094
2019 $2,491 $193,166 $30,000 $163,166
2018 $2,420 $193,166 $30,000 $163,166
2017 $2,420 $193,166 $30,000 $163,166
2016 $2,401 $193,166 $30,000 $163,166
2015 $2,532 $205,123 $30,000 $175,123
2014 $2,532 $205,123 $30,000 $175,123
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $349,000 +39.6% $180 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Sold $250,000 -16.7% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $300,000 -3.2% $155 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Sale $310,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100566191

Hive MLS

APN: 054920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.