111 Berry Patch Ct Linden, NC 28356
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Berry Patch Ct, Linden, NC 28356. 111 Berry Patch Ct is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Raleigh Road Elementary School, Long Hill Elementary School, and Pine Forest Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $118,120 | $43,603 | $74,517 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $75,571 | $23,114 | $52,457 |
| 2023 | $963 | $75,571 | $23,114 | $52,457 |
| 2022 | $889 | $75,571 | $23,114 | $52,457 |
| 2021 | $889 | $75,571 | $23,114 | $52,457 |
| 2019 | $889 | $83,400 | $23,114 | $60,286 |
| 2018 | $858 | $83,400 | $23,114 | $60,286 |
| 2017 | $858 | $83,400 | $23,114 | $60,286 |
| 2016 | $779 | $81,000 | $21,016 | $59,984 |
| 2015 | $779 | $81,000 | $21,016 | $59,984 |
| 2014 | $779 | $81,000 | $21,016 | $59,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map