111 Black Bear Ln Bayfield, CO 81122
Estimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,914,147
9
Beds
6
Baths
6,434
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Black Bear Ln, Bayfield, CO 81122 and is currently estimated at $1,669,037, approximately $259 per square foot. 111 Black Bear Ln is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Bayfield Elementary School, Bayfield Middle School, and Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Updike James E and Updike Valerie D
Bought by
The Updike Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Updike Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $118,480 | $9,350 | $109,130 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $90,750 | $7,990 | $82,760 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $94,330 | $8,300 | $86,030 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $97,950 | $8,620 | $89,330 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $76,850 | $9,970 | $66,880 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $71,090 | $9,750 | $61,340 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $71,090 | $9,750 | $61,340 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $70,170 | $8,120 | $62,050 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $67,880 | $8,730 | $59,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map